Report: Pavement work not completed

12:15 Sep 17 2021 Near Howth Road, Howth, across from Marlet development

Description
Council put new paving on roadside on entrance to my house . But they were suppose to remove the lip of the kerb and never completed it.
It is now dangerous for me to reverse the car out of house onto road as I have to go over kerb. This can lead to accident if I get stuck on kerb and can not react in time.
The other side of the parking area does not have kerb. I have shown both mine and neighbours side in attached photos. Thanks -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Pavement work not completed

12:15 Sep 17, 2021

Near Howth Road, Howth, across from Marlet development, 0 Kms

Broken Traffic light

09:15 Sep 23, 2021

Near 53.388688,-6.074078, 0.11 Kms

Water

18:05 Sep 21, 2021

Near null, 0.43 Kms

Water

16:29 Oct 02, 2021

Near null, 0.44 Kms

Water coming to the surface

17:50 Sep 22, 2021

Near Howth, 0.49 Kms