Report: Rubbish

12:45 Sep 17 2021 Near 53.339313040554,-6.4156229233605

Description
3-4 bags of rubbish there last few days opposite Divine Mercy SNS

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64128
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 20 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Oct 6 2021)
Thank you for your report regarding 3-4 dumped bags of rubbish opposite the Devine Mercy National School, Balgaddy.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area, no identifying evidence was found, therefore no prosecution can be taken at this time.

All dumped materials have been referred to the Councils Public Realm section for removal.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Rubbish

12:45 Sep 17, 2021

Near 53.339313040554,-6.4156229233605, 0 Kms

2 lights out

14:55 Oct 05, 2021

Near 53.33739503294,-6.4192805760539, 0.2 Kms

Dumped Silver Trolley (Milk)

11:30 Oct 06, 2021

Near 53.343094,-6.413879, 0.27 Kms

Public lighting

21:08 Sep 30, 2021

Near 4 st ronans grove, 0.32 Kms

Dumping

11:30 Oct 06, 2021

Near 53.343752592429,-6.4188134976417, 0.33 Kms