Report: Street light gone

12:45 Sep 17 2021 Near 54.076204091229,-8.1099054891574

Description
Street lights outside house numbers 5&6 is gone.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64129
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Roscommon Co Council (Sep 21 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This fault has been reported for repair
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light gone

12:45 Sep 17, 2021

Near 54.076204091229,-8.1099054891574, 0 Kms

Two street lights not working

22:45 Sep 19, 2021

Near 54.268830262366,-8.5961112810087, 23.74 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

15:47 Oct 09, 2021

Near Coolaney, 24.36 Kms

Street light out

00:10 Sep 29, 2021

Near 54.442573067443,-8.2839380837051, 26.27 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Oct 10, 2021

Near N/A, 26.82 Kms