Report: Illegal dumping

13:16 Sep 17 2021 Near Hampton green estate and Hampton street (Opposite Charlie Moore Memorial Park)

Description
2 bags of rubbish left AGAIN under a tree on the walkway path between Hampton green estate and Hampton street (Opposite Charlie Moore Memorial Park) in Balbriggan. This place is constantly being used by illigal rubbish dumpers. A camera or something is badly needed in this spot to help to avoid this! :(


-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

13:16 Sep 17, 2021

Near Hampton green estate and Hampton street (Opposite Charlie Moore Memorial Park), 0 Kms

Please fix this road

07:06 Sep 17, 2021

Near Killcummin, 7.88 Kms

Light not working

12:10 Oct 04, 2021

Near 53.42289895504,-7.9397197835042, 8.16 Kms

Light not working

13:10 Sep 24, 2021

Near 53.423075411241,-7.9400201909138, 8.16 Kms

Light not working

13:10 Sep 24, 2021

Near 53.422911741751,-7.9396768681599, 8.16 Kms