Report: Light in laneway connecting Sweetmount Ave and Park

14:05 Sep 17 2021 Near 53.289594821619,-6.2509342663794

Description
The light in this lane has been out of action for three weeks now.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64133
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Sep 17 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 234754. It has been referred to the Municipal Services Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Light in laneway connecting Sweetmount Ave and Park

14:05 Sep 17, 2021

Near 53.289594821619,-6.2509342663794, 0 Kms

Streetlight not replaced

09:45 Oct 15, 2021

Near 53.289827622656,-6.2541711498177, 0.13 Kms

Street light broken

11:05 Oct 13, 2021

Near 53.289762,-6.255923, 0.21 Kms

Over grown hedge

12:30 Sep 30, 2021

Near 53.29265704157,-6.2442719622947, 0.35 Kms

broken tree trunk

11:57 Oct 04, 2021

Near Meadow park, 0.46 Kms