Report: Bag of Rubbish Dumped on roadside

15:40 Sep 17 2021 Near 53.327510816919,-6.5287858827667

Description
In grass verge just after the entrance to the tennis club, on left if driving south out of Celbridge. Bag may have been slung from a moving car.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/64137
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Bag of Rubbish Dumped on roadside

15:40 Sep 17, 2021

Near 53.327510816919,-6.5287858827667, 0 Kms

Light out

07:15 Oct 12, 2021

Near 53.332647038999,-6.5306199956911, 0.36 Kms

Boundary hedge The Way Hazelhatch Pk - Callenders Mill

16:38 Sep 28, 2021

Near Hazelhatch Pk Celbridge - Callenders Mill Celbridge, 0.54 Kms

Abandoned Car

15:20 Oct 14, 2021

Near 53.333046,-6.538222, 0.55 Kms

Light out

07:15 Oct 09, 2021

Near 53.335758252472,-6.5320801323245, 0.59 Kms