Report: Overgrown bushes in field

10:20 Oct 12 2021 Near 53.346951,-6.398991

Description
They have never been maintained and are massively overgrown. SDCC have cut the grass etc. in that field, but bushes have been left. We have had a problem with rats on the road and also antisocial behaviour close to the bushes.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65046
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 12 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry. The location has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Dog Litter

12:45 Nov 18, 2021

Near 53.347463459851,-6.3986424926144, 0.04 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:55 Dec 06, 2021

Near 53.347668,-6.39856, 0.05 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:05 Dec 06, 2021

Near 53.347668,-6.39856, 0.05 Kms

Paths blocked due to overgrown grass

12:40 Nov 18, 2021

Near 53.347723509046,-6.3986935581127, 0.05 Kms

Lighting

12:25 Nov 29, 2021

Near 53.344995075611,-6.3940781936947, 0.24 Kms