Report: Tree Maintenance

11:29 Oct 12 2021 Near st annes, kimmage

Description
Trees along the road that goes through St Annes housing state in Kimmage (near the KCR). They need to be pruned back massively. There is physical and lasting damage being done to our cars every night from the coating of bird poo. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 15 2021)
To who it may concern,

The trees in Saint Annnes can be inspected and any required works noted. The council have a tree policy 'Living with Trees' and tree removal or pruning will not be undertaken where seasonal or naturally occurring events happen, e.g. falling leaves, fruit, seeds or berries,

honeydew sap, bird droppings or pollen allergies.

Regards,

Jer Moore,

Public Realm,

SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Repair failing

17:10 Nov 25, 2021

Near 53.312183784947,-6.3002605508419, 0.11 Kms

Street Light outage

17:55 Nov 10, 2021

Near 53.309154441548,-6.2974412194053, 0.28 Kms

Dumped bin bags

08:15 Dec 01, 2021

Near 53.312815,-6.310333, 0.32 Kms

street light

19:52 Nov 22, 2021

Near Fortfield Drive, 0.34 Kms

faulty street light

18:51 Nov 23, 2021

Near Greenlea Road, 0.47 Kms