Report: overgrown buddleia bushes cycle lane

13:18 Oct 12 2021 Near n11 cabinteely

Description
low hanging and encroaching bushes on cycle lane from Cabinteely to cornelscourt on the northbound cycle lane , first reported 3 weeks ago by phone , still a hazard !!!! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 12 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 237080. It has been referred to the Municipal Services Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Electrical wire sagging

19:05 Dec 03, 2021

Near 53.269676830419,-6.1626613064776, 0.22 Kms

Streetlight flickering

15:05 Nov 10, 2021

Near 53.258568730501,-6.1655848377048, 0.63 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Nov 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.72 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Nov 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms

Kill Lane bus/cycle lane at Deansgrange

11:58 Nov 10, 2021

Near Kill lane, 0.78 Kms