Report: Tree prunning

15:21 Oct 12 2021 Near 26 Myrtle Park

Description
The very large tree outside No 26 Myrtle Park ,is now requiring a heavy prune. It was over 4 years since it was last done, and it was agreed to be done this November session when the whole street was redeveloped last summer.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Oct 12 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 237106. It has been referred to the Parks Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light broken

18:10 Nov 18, 2021

Near 53.286901702611,-6.1370448006581, 0.16 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:04 Dec 02, 2021

Near N/A, 0.27 Kms

Street light out

22:45 Nov 13, 2021

Near 53.282012,-6.147461, 0.47 Kms

Street light out

22:35 Nov 13, 2021

Near 53.282012,-6.147461, 0.47 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Nov 29, 2021

Near N/A, 0.77 Kms