Report: Overgrown Bushes

19:35 Oct 12 2021 Near 53.347005155787,-6.3990877393033

Description
The small patch of grass is such an eyesore. Bushes have never been cut, or maintained and itÂ’s full of rats. No place for the children on the road to play. Bushes need to be cleared once and for all.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65073
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 13 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry. The location has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Dog Litter

12:45 Nov 18, 2021

Near 53.347463459851,-6.3986424926144, 0.04 Kms

Illegal Dumping

14:55 Dec 06, 2021

Near 53.347668,-6.39856, 0.05 Kms

Illegal Dumping

08:05 Dec 06, 2021

Near 53.347668,-6.39856, 0.05 Kms

Paths blocked due to overgrown grass

12:40 Nov 18, 2021

Near 53.347723509046,-6.3986935581127, 0.05 Kms

Lighting

12:25 Nov 29, 2021

Near 53.344995075611,-6.3940781936947, 0.25 Kms