Report: Grass overgrown on path and build up of weeds

22:02 Oct 12 2021 Near The right size corner and pathway leading in the old court view cul de sac entering old court view ballycullen

Description
Grass overgrown on path and moss grown on pathways whichs causes slipping on wet days...

Tree also overgrown and hanging which obstructes your right of way..

No one maintaining this corner site on Old Court view.. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 14 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This query has been sent to the relevant depot for their attention. Kind Regards SDCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 9 =

Additional Reports

LED street light outside bedroom

23:09 Nov 21, 2021

Near Old Court Lodge, Firhouse, Tallaght, Dublin 24, 0.1 Kms

Leaves blocking drain

15:20 Nov 28, 2021

Near 53.272035,-6.346616, 0.16 Kms

Street light out

23:10 Nov 10, 2021

Near 53.277017868471,-6.343031052269, 0.28 Kms

Leaves obstructing path

08:38 Nov 25, 2021

Near Kiltipper Road near Old Bawn Road junction., 0.38 Kms

Bulb gone on streetlight

22:40 Nov 13, 2021

Near 53.27913275822,-6.34267988681, 0.4 Kms