Report: Tree blocking view

23:20 Oct 12 2021 Near 53.34206299237,-6.324693413478

Description
Tree needs to be trimmed as it blocks view of road for pedestrians

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65084
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 13 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Path covered in thick layer of wet leaves. Serious slip hazard

18:15 Nov 10, 2021

Near 53.341929977365,-6.325979815284, 0.05 Kms

Street Light not working on Woodfield Place

08:50 Dec 03, 2021

Near 53.342331586999,-6.3194753169379, 0.22 Kms

Litter

12:24 Nov 26, 2021

Near null, 0.29 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

10:47 Nov 20, 2021

Near null, 0.3 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

19:57 Dec 06, 2021

Near null, 0.32 Kms