Report: Overgrown hedges HaroldÂ’s Cross Road

13:39 Oct 13 2021 Near Harolds Cross Road

Description
I am writing in relation to overgrown hedges that are obstructing the footpath on HaroldÂ’s Cross Road.
I walk this path daily and have often witnessed people ducking/ walking on to the road to avoid injury. This morning I witnessed a visually impaired man led by a guide dog walk directly into the hedges, the branches hitting his head and face.
I am unsure as to who is responsible for maintaining this area?

Kind regards, -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 13 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Burst water main

09:55 Nov 15, 2021

Near 53.322217873099,-6.2846594875249, 0.2 Kms

Broken Curb

12:00 Nov 30, 2021

Near 53.319398,-6.275766, 0.33 Kms

Mattress dumped

10:30 Nov 30, 2021

Near 53.318534453365,-6.2748193490137, 0.4 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:00 Nov 17, 2021

Near null, 0.45 Kms

Mattress dumped

21:25 Nov 30, 2021

Near 53.317329,-6.273585, 0.5 Kms