Report: Dangerous ,damaged overgrown evergreen tree

10:35 Oct 14 2021 Near 53.278638303686,-6.2980511367738

Description
There is an enormous ever green tree with a number of dead branches and damaged bark which would cause extensive damage if they fell on residents, houses or cars in it's vicinity. There are a number of deep cracks in large branches and during a storm last year a large branch fell causing damage to a number of properties.
----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65120
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Oct 14 2021)
Thank you for your enquiry. The location has been referred to the depot for inspection. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 1 =

Additional Reports

public light not working on Stocking Lane

21:43 Nov 15, 2021

Near Stocking Lane, Ballyboden, 0.21 Kms

Public bin needed

14:30 Nov 30, 2021

Near 53.281804,-6.294521, 0.26 Kms

No 11 Street light

09:55 Nov 28, 2021

Near 53.281593636969,-6.2936583498418, 0.27 Kms

Road cleaning badly needed

14:30 Nov 30, 2021

Near 53.282060765309,-6.2941245005795, 0.29 Kms

Footpath repairs

15:36 Nov 25, 2021

Near 1 The Close, 0.34 Kms