Report: Please cut hedges back

17:20 Oct 14 2021 Near 53.376070320553,-6.4057749726203

Description
Please cut the hedges back to the fence as they are very far out from the fence causing pedestrians difficulty seeing cars approaching.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65137
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Traffic light button broken

22:10 Nov 29, 2021

Near 53.376012833265,-6.4056642535015, 0.01 Kms

Abandoned car

10:55 Nov 25, 2021

Near 53.373529303483,-6.4058055759337, 0.18 Kms

Abandoned Seat Ibiza - Riverwood Copse

10:16 Dec 01, 2021

Near Outside 4 Riverwood Copse, Carpenterstown, 0.19 Kms

Overgrown footpath

11:05 Nov 25, 2021

Near 53.374925134553,-6.413028221968, 0.31 Kms

Unwalkable at night

15:42 Nov 18, 2021

Near luttrellstown castle, 0.32 Kms