Report: Urgent Grass Cutting

07:20 Oct 15 2021 Near 53.381659288228,-6.4027710402708

Description
Please cut the grass in the open green area as it is extremely unsafe and needs to be cut asap as it is a health and safety issue.Large overgrown hedges also need to be cut down please clear the area as it looks disgracefull!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65154
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Blocked Gullies

14:20 Nov 15, 2021

Near 53.381366,-6.40079, 0.08 Kms

Blocked Gullies

14:15 Nov 15, 2021

Near 53.381366,-6.40079, 0.08 Kms

Street light not working

11:20 Nov 11, 2021

Near 53.382451432266,-6.4089472080644, 0.26 Kms

Sunken utility cover on cycle track - Blanch Road South

10:13 Nov 22, 2021

Near Blanchardstown Road South near Millenium Roundabout, Dublin 15, 0.33 Kms

Leaves on Road

18:40 Nov 09, 2021

Near 53.381749942862,-6.3939616903247, 0.36 Kms