Report: Street Sweeper Needed

10:50 Oct 15 2021 Near castlesize estate, sallins, co. kildare

Description
Road Sweeper needed throughout Castlesize Estate to remove large volume of leaves -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Oct 15 2021)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Naas MD.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Oct 15 2021)
 The Area Overseer has inspected the estate and will tend to it once the road sweeper becomes available.  
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned car

22:50 Nov 28, 2021

Near 53.286701870432,-6.6829708004968, 1.75 Kms

Light broken

13:55 Nov 14, 2021

Near 53.288651,-6.679098, 1.83 Kms

Light only works sometimes

14:05 Nov 14, 2021

Near 53.288377978093,-6.6834273411093, 1.86 Kms

Broken light

14:05 Nov 14, 2021

Near 53.288878,-6.681668, 1.87 Kms

Light broken

20:55 Nov 24, 2021

Near 53.291149360291,-6.6802785347432, 2.01 Kms