Report: Holes dug - trip hazard

13:05 Oct 15 2021 Near 53.321613328143,-6.3345048206783

Description
Holes have been dug throughout the green area in particular beside the playground area. I have been informed that this was done by a resident of the area.. Can these be filled in by the grounds team. - many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65173
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Oct 18 2021)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

13:58 Nov 21, 2021

Near Walkinstown Avenue, 0.25 Kms

Car fully parked on footpath outside 45 Walkinstown Road

09:53 Nov 25, 2021

Near Walkinstown Road, 0.33 Kms

Faulty Street Lamp

18:27 Nov 11, 2021

Near 29 Bigger Road, 0.41 Kms

Damaged road junction

10:50 Nov 26, 2021

Near 53.326422451254,-6.3456371181864, 0.57 Kms

Broken concrete verge

10:20 Dec 03, 2021

Near 3 St Anthony's Crescent Greenhills, Dublin, 0.68 Kms