Report: Tractor required to trim hedging on Warren Green

13:55 Oct 15 2021 Near 53.394033892539,-6.1251117917646

Description
As per agreement the hedging at the entrance on both sides and also the hedging on the green would be trimmed annually with the tractor appliance. Thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/65175
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Leaves covering drains and footpath

19:09 Nov 13, 2021

Near junction of dublin street and main street, 0.19 Kms

Broken access cover on footpath

18:32 Nov 13, 2021

Near Close to electricity pole, 0.32 Kms

Smashed traffic light

19:40 Nov 14, 2021

Near 53.39904459362,-6.1276648710216, 0.36 Kms

Leaves Rotting at entrance

19:12 Nov 13, 2021

Near Gate entrance to racecourse park, 0.47 Kms

Bin damaged and litter on the grass

18:34 Nov 13, 2021

Near Beside gate near pump house, 0.52 Kms