Report: A hole beside a manhole cover on Dalymount in Dublin 7

15:46 Feb 5 2014 Dalymount Dublin 7

Description
There is a hole beside a manhole cover on Dalymount in Dublin 7 as you drive towards North Circular Road. It is damaging cars' suspensions.
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 6 2014)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Feb 6 2014)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Roads Maintenance section on 6th February to arrange an inspection of the pothole at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Suspicious person sleeping in car

16:50 Mar 04, 2019

Near 53.362432953511,-6.2764422682584, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

22:45 Feb 25, 2019

Near 53.359331,-6.274375, 0.12 Kms

Abandoned Vehicle

18:55 Mar 14, 2019

Near 53.359362663034,-6.2742463873894, 0.12 Kms

Street light

21:18 Feb 26, 2019

Near Church view, 0.22 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:50 Mar 02, 2019

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms