Report: Streetlight flickering

15:05 Nov 10 2021 Near 53.258568730501,-6.1655848377048

Description
There is a streetlight flickering.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/66266
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Nov 10 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 240009. It has been referred to the Municipal Services Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Hedges are Very Overgrown

15:25 Jan 21, 2022

Near 53.267795803007,-6.1502776426007, 0.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 15, 2022

Near N/A, 1 Kms

Street Light Flashing

21:10 Jan 07, 2022

Near 53.24853,-6.132677, 1.53 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:05 Jan 11, 2022

Near N/A, 1.61 Kms

Graffiti

15:55 Dec 27, 2021

Near 53.282462142565,-6.1630468090754, 1.65 Kms