Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

18:34 Nov 29 2021 Near N/A

Description
used nappies. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Nov 30 2021)
Thank you for the above report. This report has been logged onto our Customer Relationship Management system under the reference number DLR-CRM 241741. This case has been brought to the attention of the Environment Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Street light out

15:15 Jan 07, 2022

Near 53.281908441028,-6.1477519410431, 0.44 Kms

Hedges are Very Overgrown

15:25 Jan 21, 2022

Near 53.267795803007,-6.1502776426007, 0.55 Kms

Street light not working

21:32 Jan 12, 2022

Near Rory OÂ’Connor Park, Dun Laoghaire, 0.66 Kms

Broken bin

17:15 Jan 17, 2022

Near 53.285198152995,-6.1530159717254, 0.66 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:38 Jan 01, 2022

Near null, 0.69 Kms