Report: Electrical wire sagging

19:05 Dec 3 2021 Near 53.269676830419,-6.1626613064776

Description
The electrical wire between 42a and 45a South Park has broken off the tensioned cable and is hanging below the tensioned cable which remains in place. It is difficult to determine the height above ground but it may be in the path of tall vehicles.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/67203
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (Dec 6 2021)
I wish to acknowledge your report and confirm it has been logged on our Customer Relationship Management System under reference number DLR-CRM 242234. It has been referred to the Municipal Services Department.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Hedges are Very Overgrown

15:25 Jan 21, 2022

Near 53.267795803007,-6.1502776426007, 0.53 Kms

Graffiti

15:55 Dec 27, 2021

Near 53.282462142565,-6.1630468090754, 0.88 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

16:38 Jan 01, 2022

Near null, 0.89 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jan 15, 2022

Near N/A, 0.94 Kms

Street light not working

21:32 Jan 12, 2022

Near Rory OÂ’Connor Park, Dun Laoghaire, 0.98 Kms