Report: Street lights on during daylight

13:37 May 27 2022 Near North Earl Street

Description
Poles 15, 18 and 20 on North Earl Street Dublin 1 are on during daylight hours -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 27 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Mains manhole burst

22:27 Jun 22, 2022

Near Moore Street Dublin1, 0.11 Kms

Broken Pavement slab

19:13 Jun 27, 2022

Near tyrconnell road, 0.17 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

18:27 Jun 16, 2022

Near null, 0.22 Kms

Rubbish Dumped Illegally

12:24 Jun 27, 2022

Near corner of Kings Inns Street and Loftus Lane, 0.33 Kms

Opened rubbish bags

09:03 Jun 01, 2022

Near Granby row and Granby lane opposite the Maldron hotel, 0.38 Kms