Report: Weeds

09:57 May 29 2022 Near Glasmore park/ church entrance

Description
Hi there are a lot of weeds growing very high at the entrance from glasmore park heading to the school / church waste grounds
Would it be possible to cut or use weed killer to clear the area. I usually cut them 3 times a year myself but I donÂ’t have the time anymore
There is also illegal dumping there as well which we pick up .
Would it be possible to put wild flowers there or something else
I have photographs

I have repaired the broken fence and painted it and planted plants at the front of it
Regards

Glasmore park and windmill lands resistance committee member -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Path Edging

08:03 Jun 23, 2022

Near swords, 0.31 Kms

Bollards left behind by contractor blocking driveway

08:41 Jun 15, 2022

Near 29 Seatown Villas, 0.32 Kms

Footpath Defect

09:01 Jun 13, 2022

Near Cianlea, Swords, 0.32 Kms

Please do not litter sign needed

22:32 Jun 12, 2022

Near Mooretown green area, 0.35 Kms

Broken Glass on Road

09:25 Jun 11, 2022

Near brackenstown road, 0.38 Kms