Report: Fly Tipping

23:58 Jun 2 2022 Near Scholarstown Road

Description
Fly Tipping on Scholarstown Rd between Boden Park and Scholarstown Wood -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 3 2022)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 27 2022)
Thank you for your report regarding the illegal dumping on Scholarstown Road between Boden Park and Scholarstown Wood, Rathfarnham.

The Litter Warden carried out an inspection of the area at the time of receiving this complaint but could not locate this dumped rubbish, perhaps the Councils Public Realm section collected this rubbish prior to the Litter Wardens inspection.

The Litter Warden will continue to monitor this area as per their routine patrols.

Thank you for using Fix Your Street.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Fly Tipping

23:58 Jun 02, 2022

Near Scholarstown Road, 0 Kms

Linear path Overgrowth

10:07 Jun 23, 2022

Near Brookwood Estate Rathfarnham, 0.04 Kms

Tall grass obstructing driverÂ’s view

19:18 Jun 03, 2022

Near Scholarstown Wood at Stocking Lane, 0.1 Kms

Street light not working

11:18 Jun 29, 2022

Near Beechhview, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16., 0.1 Kms

Faulty street light

23:02 Jun 27, 2022

Near Pole 3 on Beechview, Edmondstown Road Dublin 16, 0.1 Kms