Report: Public steps in need of maintenance.

16:02 Jun 7 2022 Near Public Steps from Tesco, Wicklow Town towards the courtyard, Friars Hill, Wicklow Town,

Description
The Public steps going from Tesco, Wicklow town towards the courtyard, Friars hill, Wicklow town are in need of maintenance. There are briars and nettles growing out of one side and broken eggs and glass on the steps. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 8 2022)
Thank you for your comment. Same has been referred to Wicklow Municipal District for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Public steps in need of maintenance.

16:02 Jun 07, 2022

Near Public Steps from Tesco, Wicklow Town towards the courtyard, Friars Hill, Wicklow Town,, 0 Kms

Pathway impassable with hedge and Tree.

17:07 Jun 14, 2022

Near 1-7 The Courtyard, Friars Hill, Wicklow Town., 0.01 Kms

Street light not working

17:29 Jun 23, 2022

Near No 9 pole on Church Hill Wicklow town, 0.16 Kms

Street light not working

16:17 Jun 23, 2022

Near Church hill Wicklow town, 0.16 Kms

Noise

00:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 0.19 Kms