Report: Cut back bushes encroaching footpath - Riverwood Heath

13:39 Jun 8 2022 Near Riverwood Heath, Carpenterstown

Description
The bushes in the gardens of 3 houses in Riverwood Heath (numbers 7/8 and number 10) encroach onto the footpath. When a car is parked on the footpath it forces pedestrians onto the road.

Please ask the residents to cut back these hedges.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Cut back bushes encroaching footpath - Riverwood Heath

13:39 Jun 08, 2022

Near Riverwood Heath, Carpenterstown, 0 Kms

Bushes encroaching on footpath

13:26 Jun 19, 2022

Near 7 Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, 0.07 Kms

5 bags rubbish dumped - Riverwood/Woodbrook

20:21 Jun 19, 2022

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, at Woodbrook, Carpenterstown, 0.09 Kms

Grass worn away by use of abandoned football net

17:24 Jun 18, 2022

Near Riverwood glen Dublin 15, 0.13 Kms

Graffiti - Riverwood Distributor Road

11:36 Jun 22, 2022

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, at Woodbrook, Carpenterstown, 0.14 Kms