Report: Broken kurb Stone

15:16 Jun 9 2022 Near A67 N611

Description
Kurb made of granite on mainstreet has large brick jutting out which is a trip hazard right on the busy mainstreet road -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (Jun 9 2022)
Thank you for your comment. Same has been referred to Wicklow Municipal District for their attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Broken kurb Stone

15:16 Jun 09, 2022

Near A67 N611, 0 Kms

Public steps in need of maintenance.

16:02 Jun 07, 2022

Near Public Steps from Tesco, Wicklow Town towards the courtyard, Friars Hill, Wicklow Town,, 0.41 Kms

Pathway impassable with hedge and Tree.

17:07 Jun 14, 2022

Near 1-7 The Courtyard, Friars Hill, Wicklow Town., 0.41 Kms

Noise

00:34 May 31, 2022

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Noise

00:34 Jun 06, 2022

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms