Report: Air/Odour

23:04 Jun 15 2022 Near null

Description
After spending all day in A&E I came home exhausted to a stench filled street and home. I now have to try and sleep in a bedroom with an unbearable nauseating smell. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Counci (Jun 16 2022)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Air/Odour

23:04 Jun 15, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

08:06 Jun 15, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

09:44 Jun 27, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

22:47 Jun 26, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

10:00 Jun 24, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms