Report: Bushes encroaching on footpath

13:26 Jun 19 2022 Near 7 Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown

Description
Beside 7 Riverwood Chase is a large bush that is encroaching significantly onto the footpath. It does not belong to any house.

Please consider removing the bush and even paving over the open ground where it is planted. The bush likely makes it difficult for the resident of number 7 to safely reverse out of their driveway. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Bushes encroaching on footpath

13:26 Jun 19, 2022

Near 7 Riverwood Chase, Carpenterstown, 0 Kms

Grass worn away by use of abandoned football net

17:24 Jun 18, 2022

Near Riverwood glen Dublin 15, 0.06 Kms

Cut back bushes encroaching footpath - Riverwood Heath

13:39 Jun 08, 2022

Near Riverwood Heath, Carpenterstown, 0.07 Kms

Graffiti - Riverwood Distributor Road

11:36 Jun 22, 2022

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, at Woodbrook, Carpenterstown, 0.1 Kms

5 bags rubbish dumped - Riverwood/Woodbrook

20:21 Jun 19, 2022

Near Riverwood Distributor Road, at Woodbrook, Carpenterstown, 0.12 Kms