Report: Illegal dumping

15:33 Jun 19 2022 Near Brookmount Tallaght

Description
The Brookmount residents are requesting that the illegal dumping of rubbish on the green where our Brookmount Rock (in corner of walls) be removed. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 20 2022)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons littering or dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing: info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping

15:33 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0 Kms

Graffiti

15:31 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0 Kms

Tree cutting

15:29 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0 Kms

Overgrown trees

20:13 Jun 21, 2022

Near Brookmount Lawns, 0.03 Kms

Path needs finishing

16:52 Jun 21, 2022

Near 270 Balrothery Estate, 0.18 Kms