Report: Overgrown pathway

17:30 Jun 19 2022 Near Swords manor

Description
Walkway from swords manor playground down to rivervalley is overgrown.
Difficult to walk down the path without getting stung by weeds.
Very busy pathway so needs to be cut back before a serious accident occurs. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown pathway

17:30 Jun 19, 2022

Near Swords manor, 0 Kms

Tree roots have damaged footpath and wall - 14 Ormond Avenue Swords

14:06 Jun 15, 2022

Near ouside 14 ormond avenue swords co dublin K67 T2R4, 0.16 Kms

Dangerous Hedge

08:58 Jun 20, 2022

Near Berwick Way, swords, 0.3 Kms

Path Edging

08:03 Jun 23, 2022

Near swords, 0.32 Kms

Brushes

08:05 Jun 23, 2022

Near swords, 0.49 Kms