Report: Overgrown trees

20:13 Jun 21 2022 Near Brookmount Lawns

Description
Brookmount lawns old tallaght road. Trees never been cut in 18 year. Beginning to bend towards the cul de cac. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 22 2022)
Thank you for your enquiry. The Brookmount Estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2022-2024 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out.

Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown trees

20:13 Jun 21, 2022

Near Brookmount Lawns, 0 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:33 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0.03 Kms

Graffiti

15:31 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0.03 Kms

Tree cutting

15:29 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0.03 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:47 Jun 29, 2022

Near null, 0.21 Kms