Report: Street Lighting.

13:15 Jun 22 2022 Near River Valley Drive ,Swords, Co. Dublin

Description
Dear Sir or Madam,
I live on River Valley Drive Swords C0. Dublin. Six of the street lighting on River Valley Drive are not working for the past week. Street Light numbers: 1, 2, 3, 14, 15, & !6 are not working leaving it very dark at night. This fault has happened after the footpath was replaced. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting.

13:15 Jun 22, 2022

Near River Valley Drive ,Swords, Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Yellow box at the entrance to Carlton Court, Swords

18:37 Jun 03, 2022

Near Junction between Carlton Court and Dublin Road, Swords., 0.26 Kms

Brushes

08:05 Jun 23, 2022

Near swords, 0.36 Kms

Broken Glass on Road

09:25 Jun 11, 2022

Near brackenstown road, 0.37 Kms

Path Edging

08:03 Jun 23, 2022

Near swords, 0.41 Kms