Report: Faulty street light

08:01 Jun 23 2022 Near Beechview, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16

Description
The Street light, No. 3 on the pole, wasn't working for a couple of nights early this week. Ot was working on Tuesday night, but didn't come on last night. It was recently upgraded. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 27 2022)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street.

This street light is listed for repair.

Regards,

Public Lighting Section,

South Dublin County Council.

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

11:18 Jun 29, 2022

Near Beechhview, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16., 0 Kms

Faulty street light

23:02 Jun 27, 2022

Near Pole 3 on Beechview, Edmondstown Road Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Faulty street light

08:01 Jun 23, 2022

Near Beechview, Edmondstown Road, Rathfarnham, Dublin 16, 0 Kms

Linear path Overgrowth

10:07 Jun 23, 2022

Near Brookwood Estate Rathfarnham, 0.09 Kms

Fly Tipping

23:58 Jun 02, 2022

Near Scholarstown Road, 0.1 Kms