Report: Tree overhanging pedestrian path

08:59 Jun 23 2022 Near Firhouse road between Respond Centre & MortonÂ’s pub

Description
Tree has nearly completely blocked pedestrian path just before bus stop at MortonÂ’s heading down Firhouse Road towards city centre. Pedestrian have to go on cycle track to get by. Very dangerous if walking down Firhouse Road as bikes etc are coming from behind. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 27 2022)
Dear customer,

Thank you for your enquiry and the location has been listed.

Regards,

Public realm,

Jer Moore,

SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
19 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Tree overhanging pedestrian path

08:59 Jun 23, 2022

Near Firhouse road between Respond Centre & MortonÂ’s pub, 0 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

11:47 Jun 29, 2022

Near null, 0.12 Kms

Abusive slogans

14:54 Jun 08, 2022

Near -6.33536, 53.28302, 0.24 Kms

Overgrown trees

20:13 Jun 21, 2022

Near Brookmount Lawns, 0.27 Kms

Illegal dumping

15:33 Jun 19, 2022

Near Brookmount Tallaght, 0.3 Kms