Report: Air/Odour

09:02 Jun 23 2022 Near null

Description
Unbearable smell on my street this morning at 8.20am . My youngest had to hold his nose getting into the car for school. The stench filled the car and I was left coughing and retching. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Jun 23 2022)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Air/Odour

10:00 Jun 24, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

22:58 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

09:02 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

11:14 Jun 20, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

23:04 Jun 15, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms