Report: Skip left blocking footpath for a week

11:31 Jun 23 2022 Near Drimnagh

Description
A skip has been left blocking a footpath for the past week by M50 Skip hire blocking access to the footpath.
if this does not have a permit could the Council please at least issue a fine asap. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 23 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Skip left blocking footpath for a week

11:31 Jun 23, 2022

Near Drimnagh, 0 Kms

Street light on 24/7

12:56 Jun 03, 2022

Near Old Naas Road, 0.29 Kms

Weed removal and general path maintenance

12:22 Jun 19, 2022

Near Carrow Road Green Drimnagh, Dublin 12, 0.36 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

19:20 Jun 01, 2022

Near null, 0.42 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

19:24 Jun 01, 2022

Near null, 0.43 Kms