Report: Air/Odour

11:56 Jun 23 2022 Near null

Description
Sickening unbearable smell on our street and in our home since early this morning ,I left my home to get away from it and now i came back and its still here Pig /Slurry stench ,I will be leaving my home again today to get away from this atrocious nausiating smell . Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Donegal County Council (Jun 23 2022)
Thank you for your report which has been forwarded to relevant personnel for follow up. Customer Service Centre. Donegal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Air/Odour

11:56 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

06:28 Jun 02, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

19:07 Jun 03, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

19:52 Jun 09, 2022

Near null, 0.01 Kms

Air/Odour

09:07 Jun 11, 2022

Near null, 0.01 Kms