Report: Dangerous road defects

11:58 Jun 23 2022 Near clonshugh road

Description
The entire clonshaugh road is a disgrace up to baskin lane, uneven road surface, potholes and parts of the road just missing!

Man holes not surfaced properly the road is that uneven I don't know how a car has not turned over

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Dangerous road defects

11:58 Jun 23, 2022

Near clonshugh road, 0 Kms

Road surface uneven and pot holes

16:08 Jun 06, 2022

Near Stockhole Lane, 0.85 Kms

Pot hole Baskin cottages

16:23 Jun 18, 2022

Near Baskin cottages, Baskin lane Kinsealy, 1.03 Kms

Overgrown thorns & trees

15:04 Jun 02, 2022

Near Turnapin Lane, Cloghran, Dublin 17, 1.05 Kms

Path broken and a trip hazard

16:16 Jun 18, 2022

Near K67EP22, 1.18 Kms