Report: Footpath defects

12:34 Jun 23 2022 Near Portrane Road

Description
The footpath in Portrane Road, Donabate, co.Dublin, on the way to the Community Centre, St.Patricks School, etc.. currently is in a bad state, there are cracks in the floor and loose tiles (I have got pictures to proof it), putting at risk any pedestrian, especially eldery people and kids. I would really appreciate if this could be repaired in order to avoid accidents.
-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Footpath defects

12:34 Jun 23, 2022

Near Portrane Road, 0 Kms

Street light not working

22:40 Jun 02, 2022

Near Ballisk, Donabate, 0.04 Kms

Light bulb gone

00:00 Jun 18, 2022

Near Donabate Co.Dublin, 0.08 Kms

Path defect - hole in the path. Trip hazard

22:28 Jun 07, 2022

Near On the path in front of st. PatrickÂ’s RC Church in Donabate, Co. dublin., 0.08 Kms

Street light out

22:34 Jun 02, 2022

Near Donabate, 0.08 Kms