Report: Waste/Illegal Dumping

13:10 Jun 23 2022 Near null

Description
dumping at recycling depot, Aldi, Castleisland. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (Jun 24 2022)
A Chara, this matter has been forwarded to the Environment Office. Thank you for informing Kerry County Council.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Monica Murphy (Jun 24 2022)
Thank you for your prompt reply. Dumping at this recycling point at Aldi is a ongoing problem. Would it possible ti install security cameras there?
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste/Illegal Dumping

13:10 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Road subsidence

20:56 Jun 09, 2022

Near scart farranfore, 6.75 Kms

Blocked drains

21:55 Jun 16, 2022

Near Racecourse Lawn, Tralee, Co. Kerry, 9.93 Kms

Manhole loose/making noise

23:05 Jun 14, 2022

Near tralee, 10.1 Kms

Pothole

09:05 Jun 15, 2022

Near 52.264433, -9.696390, 10.16 Kms