Report: Air/Odour

14:03 Jun 23 2022 Near null

Description
Smoke, odour and noise emitting from a fan on Kinvara Park , Navan Road , Dublin 7 which is entering my house at 45 Kinvara Park. This is an air/ odour and noise complaint Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 24 2022)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Air/Odour

14:03 Jun 23, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Noise

08:27 Jun 27, 2022

Near null, 0 Kms

Air/Odour

12:39 Jun 18, 2022

Near null, 0.02 Kms

Grass cutting NOT complete

15:58 Jun 16, 2022

Near Riverston Abney, Navan Road, Dublin 7, 0.32 Kms

Regular bin needed to replace dog poo bin

10:26 Jun 27, 2022

Near royal canal avenue, 0.46 Kms