Report: road signage damaged

14:34 Jun 23 2022 Near Red Lane, L6065

Description
there has been some sort of collision at this dangeous bend on L6065 (Red Land) adjacent to Morristown stud entrance and road signage has been damaged, including chevron boards -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (Jun 23 2022)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to the Roads Dept.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 29 2022)
Thank you for contacting Fix your street your request has been reported to the General Services Supervisor.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 5 =

Additional Reports

road signage damaged

14:34 Jun 23, 2022

Near Red Lane, L6065, 0 Kms

road markings eroded

13:54 Jun 16, 2022

Near R445, 1.08 Kms

Street Light not working

11:45 Jun 16, 2022

Near w12 w184, 2.44 Kms

Waste/Illegal Dumping

20:17 Jun 29, 2022

Near null, 2.59 Kms

Public lighting blocked by trees

00:07 Jun 15, 2022

Near Sarsfield Drive newbridge Kildare, 2.91 Kms