Report: Broken street light

14:35 Jun 23 2022 Near Tara court square navan Co meat c15a4n8

Description
Broken street light at c15a4n8 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Meath County Council (Jun 23 2022)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. This case has been logged for repair. Please allow 10 working days for fault to be repaired.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 23 2022)
sent to pl contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Meath County Council (Jun 23 2022)
Assigned to Public Lighting contractor
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

14:35 Jun 23, 2022

Near Tara court square navan Co meat c15a4n8, 0 Kms

Dumping on footpath

09:41 Jun 08, 2022

Near Scoil Naomh Eoin Clonmaggadden Valley Navan Co Meath, 0.42 Kms

Graffiti

11:21 Jun 23, 2022

Near -6.67322, 53.64324 Limekiln Hill , Springfield Glen Navan, 1.8 Kms

Street light

17:19 Jun 05, 2022

Near 45 The Park, Athlumney Wood, Navan, 1.81 Kms

Glass on the cycle lane

09:41 May 30, 2022

Near Sion Road Johnstown Navan, 1.82 Kms