Report: Missing bolt Road drain

14:43 Jun 23 2022 Near Balrothery

Description
The bolt is missing from the drain on our street, kids are playing with it and I'm afraid someone is going to lose a finger or a hand in it. The other drains on the street seem to have a bolt. This on is outside 4/5 Ringfort Place, Balrothery -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Missing bolt Road drain

14:43 Jun 23, 2022

Near Balrothery, 0 Kms

Tree damaged

23:15 Jun 22, 2022

Near Ringfort avenue, Balrothery, 0.03 Kms

Damaged tree

23:18 Jun 22, 2022

Near K32DV50, 0.04 Kms

Tree damaged

16:19 Jun 23, 2022

Near Ringfort Estate Balrothery, 0.07 Kms

Street lights not working

22:28 Jun 28, 2022

Near GARRAI LINN, Darcystown, Balrothery, K32FE55, 0.08 Kms