Report: Litter in Ballyowen area of Lucan

15:09 Jun 23 2022 Near Ballyowen (R136) and Lomans road Lucan, Co. Dublin

Description
There's a lot of litter in the Ballyowen area of Lucan along the ring road and N4 areas and Lomans road. Please arrange for a litter pick up. It's a disgrace. Thanks. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Jun 23 2022)
I have contacted the local depot to arrange for a litter pick
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Litter in Ballyowen area of Lucan

15:09 Jun 23, 2022

Near Ballyowen (R136) and Lomans road Lucan, Co. Dublin, 0 Kms

Speed sign damaged

12:21 May 30, 2022

Near Main entrance of Larkfield Estate in Lucan, on the corner of Larkfield Avenue and Ballyowen road L1042., 0.12 Kms

Wall damaged and collapsing

10:50 Jun 05, 2022

Near Ballyowen Green Lucan Dublin, 0.13 Kms

Trees

08:46 Jun 15, 2022

Near Balllyowen road, lucan, 0.17 Kms

Low hanging branches on footpath and cycle track

09:32 Jun 10, 2022

Near ballyowen road, 0.17 Kms