Report: Street Light Not Working

10:56 Aug 20 2014 Fingal

Description
Lamp number 7 is not working, could it be fixed please
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
fccpl (Aug 20 2014)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Can you please forward an exact location of where the broken street light is i.e the address and. outside which house number, pole number or alternatively you may contact Public Lighting at 01-8905870 with this information
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
michael gallagher (Aug 20 2014)
address - river valley avenue , swords, co. Dublin outside which house number - 9 river valley avenue pole number - 7
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Large amounts of rubbisg

12:26 May 07, 2019

Near swords, 0.35 Kms

Blocked Drains x 2 - Road Dlooding

10:05 May 10, 2019

Near 53.456837772333,-6.2271646857496, 0.36 Kms

Street light not working

14:02 May 06, 2019

Near 36 Brackenstown Avenue, Rathbeale Estate, Swords, 0.47 Kms

Street light not Working 34-36 Brackenstown Avenue

12:06 May 07, 2019

Near Brackenstown Avenue, 0.47 Kms

Dead hedgehog removal

14:46 May 20, 2019

Near Opposite the lane that leads into St. columba's rise on church road swords, 0.53 Kms